Logo

Employer Identification Number 81-2774303

ACRE AGRICULTURE EDUCATION CENTER is a USA domiciled entity or foreign entity operating in the USA. The EIN ihas been issued by the IRS

Company Name:ACRE AGRICULTURE EDUCATION CENTER
Employer identification number (EIN):81-2774303
EIN Issuing AuthorityInternet
EIN TypeEIN issued after 1st Oct 2010
Federal tax statusExempt from federal income tax. Registered as a non-profit under 501(c)(3) Title 26 of the United States Code
State of IncorporationIowa, IA

Organization Financials

2025-06-30
Gross receipts from all sourcesUSD $ 147,049
Net assets / fund balances at end of fiscal yearUSD $ 100,458
Net assets / fund balances at beginning of fiscal yearUSD $ 69,906
Contributions, Grants, Gifts etc from current yearUSD $ 18,442
Gross income from fundraising eventsUSD $ 44,676
Direct expenses fromspecial eventsUSD $ 2,610
Total revenueUSD $ 144,439
Employees salaries and other compensation and benefitsUSD $ 91,541
Total of all other expensesUSD $ 9,799
Total of all expensesUSD $ 113,887
Net assets or fund balances at end of yearUSD $ 30,552
Revenue from membership duesUSD $ 80,950
Net difference of special event income minus expensesUSD $ 42,066
Rent, utilities and maintenance costsUSD $ 12,417
2024-06-30
Gross receipts from all sourcesUSD $ 125,847
Net assets / fund balances at end of fiscal yearUSD $ 69,906
Net assets / fund balances at beginning of fiscal yearUSD $ 60,004
Contributions, Grants, Gifts etc from current yearUSD $ 8,400
Gross income from fundraising eventsUSD $ 25,958
Total revenueUSD $ 125,847
Employees salaries and other compensation and benefitsUSD $ 93,450
Total of all other expensesUSD $ 9,714
Total of all expensesUSD $ 115,945
Net assets or fund balances at end of yearUSD $ 9,902
Revenue from membership duesUSD $ 91,200
Net difference of special event income minus expensesUSD $ 25,958
Rent, utilities and maintenance costsUSD $ 12,781
2023-06-30
Gross receipts from all sourcesUSD $ 96,362
Net assets / fund balances at end of fiscal yearUSD $ 60,004
Net assets / fund balances at beginning of fiscal yearUSD $ 72,554
Contributions, Grants, Gifts etc from current yearUSD $ 1,112
Total revenueUSD $ 96,362
Employees salaries and other compensation and benefitsUSD $ 80,936
Total of all other expensesUSD $ 14,530
Total of all expensesUSD $ 108,912
Net assets or fund balances at end of yearUSD $ -12,550
Revenue from membership duesUSD $ 95,250
Rent, utilities and maintenance costsUSD $ 13,446
2022-06-30
Gross receipts from all sourcesUSD $ 113,035
Net assets / fund balances at end of fiscal yearUSD $ 72,554
Net assets / fund balances at beginning of fiscal yearUSD $ 60,694
Contributions, Grants, Gifts etc from current yearUSD $ 1,000
Gross income from fundraising eventsUSD $ 25,285
Direct expenses fromspecial eventsUSD $ 3,880
Total revenueUSD $ 109,155
Employees salaries and other compensation and benefitsUSD $ 74,088
Total of all other expensesUSD $ 10,312
Total of all expensesUSD $ 97,295
Net assets or fund balances at end of yearUSD $ 11,860
Revenue from membership duesUSD $ 86,750
Net difference of special event income minus expensesUSD $ 21,405
Rent, utilities and maintenance costsUSD $ 12,895

Organization Addresses

The following addresses have been detected as associated with Tax Indentification Number 812774303

USA Mailing Address
PO BOX 636
STATE CENTER
IA
50247
Date first seen: 2008-01-01
Date last seen: 2025-09-15

The following addresses have been found in other jurisdictions:

Jurisdiction:
Address:
PO BOX 841
STATE CENTER
IA
50247
Jurisdiction Company ID:
Jurisdiction Registration Date:

EIN Events

Event Date Event description
2017-06-30Form 990-N declaration of Gross Receipts Under $25,000 in tax year 2016

Nearby companies/organizations

The following companies are located in the same ZIP code areas:

Was this data useful?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Please use the share buttons. It will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
Contact us   Datalog Company Directory
S1 401k Lookup     VAT Lookup